The Bryan Team
Gary Bryan Cynthia Bryan
406 329 2011406 329 2011
logo-icon

The Bryan Team
We Treat You Like Family

Handy Numbers

 

HANDY NUMBERS

Below is a list of some phone numbers you will find handy in your upcoming move. We would advise getting right on the basic utilities once you know your closing date so that services can be transferred without a hitch. This would include, Northwest Energy, Mountain Water, Allied Waste, Quest and whoever your cable provider might be. In addition, don’t forget to fill out a change of address form at the post office.

Good luck with the packing, it can be an overwhelming job. Remember, if you make any donations to the YWCA (which benefits the battered women’s shelter) or Goodwill ask for a receipt, those donations come in handy as write-offs come tax time. If you have larger items, especially furniture and beds, to donate please consider Home Again. The Home Again page of our website tells a little about the program and what items they are hoping to receive.

If you have any questions feel free to call me at 329-2026 or email julie.birgenheier@bhhsmt.com.
UTILITIES

NORTHWESTERN ENERGY

Connect 1-888-467-2669

Gas Emergency 1-888-467-2427

Electric Emergency 1-888-467-2353

Missoula Rural Coop 541-4433

Mountain Water 721-5570

Phantom Hills Water 523-1600

GARBAGE

Allied Waste 543-3157

Bitterroot Disposal 363-3630

Felstat-Superior 822-4784

CABLE TELEVISION

Charter 728-4200

Eagle Satellite 721-3662

Dish Network 542-0084

Direct Satellite 1-800-542-0084

Montana Wireless 542-3444

Eagle Home Cable 549-6680

TELEPHONE

AT&T 1-800-222-0300

Quest 1-800-244-1111

Blackfoot 541-5000

MOVERS

Smooth Moves 721-2285 or 240-1726

Montana Transfer 728-8080

Blair 543-5131

Allied 728-2116

SCHOOLS

Missoula Public Schools 728-2400

St. Joseph K-8 549-1290

Loyola 9-12 549-6101

Sussex K-8 549-8327

Valley Christian K-12 549-0482

Clarkfork 728-3395

Missoula International K-8 542-9924

SD#7 Lolo K-8 273-0451

SD#14 Bonnor K-8 258-6151

SD#15 Florence K-8 273-6751

SD#23 Target Range K-8 549-9239

SD#4 Hellgate K-8 728-5626

Frenchtown K-8 626-5762

Alberton K-8 722-4413

University Of Montana 243-0211

POST OFFICE

1100 West Kent 329-2200

3150 Great Northern 728-5535

200 E. Broadway 329-2222

MEDICAL

Community Hospital 728-4100

St. Patrick Hospital 543-7271

Western Montana Clinic 721-5600

Now Care 721-0918

First Care 721-0533

PUBLIC LIBRARY

Missoula Public Library 721-2665

MINI-STORAGE

Pak-rat 251-3813

Hellgate Canyon Storage 542-1700

Cheap Charleys 721-7277

Eagle Self Storage 251-8600

MOLD REMEDIATION

Dayspring 541-4911

McLean Restoration 239-4740

IHESS 543-4495